Scotson Family History
genealogy of the Scotson family
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
English
Finnish
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
ATHERTON
CARLTON
CHESHIRE
CO. DURHAM
COLTON
HEAPEY-STANDISH
LEEDS
LIVERPOOL
N. YORKSHIRE
PENNSYLVANIA USA
RADCLIFFE
WESTMORLAND
October 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
ACKERS Rachel
(1788)
CALDWELL Paul
(1847)
LIMB Roy
(1925)
LOVATT Bertha
(1890)
More...
2
ALLINGTON Clarence
(1907)
HALLIWELL Doris
(1909)
KENYON John
(1908)
KUUSISTO Thomas
(1880)
More...
3
ACKERS Charles Peter
(1836)
BLYTHMAN William Sydney
(1856)
FARRELL Margaret
(1835)
GAMBLE Lilian
(1883)
More...
4
ABRAM Annie
(1895)
COLLIER Thomas Alfred
(1887)
FRIAR Michael
(1940)
GREEN Elizabeth
(1895)
More...
5
GOULDEN Jane
(1794)
GRIMWOOD Polly
(1890)
HANLEY Sarah Jane Hall
(1850)
HURST Florence
(1895)
More...
6
ISHERWOOD John
(1888)
WIGNALL Henry
(1797)
READ Thomas Graham
(1953)
SCOTSON Arminal Walmsley
(1855)
More...
7
ACKERS John Thomas
(1930)
SCOTSON Charles
(1951)
SCOTSON Thomas Anthony
(2015)
LIGHTFOOT Elsie
(1956)
More...
8
BERRY Frederick J
(1900)
LAWRENCE Daisy Jessie M
(1908)
SCOTSON John
(1873)
WIDGERY Doris Bertha Constan...
(1912)
More...
9
BIRCHALL Margaret
(1809)
BIRCHALL Margaret
(1809)
TRUEMAN Fred Norman
(1913)
BUTCHER Elsie Bristow
(1893)
More...
10
ACKERS William
(1952)
SCOTSON Jane
(1878)
BIRCHALL John
(1843)
DENTON Jane
(1891)
More...
11
ACKERS Mary
(1838)
FARRELL Margaret
(1835)
ACKERS William
(1951)
LÄTTI Anna Liisa
(1915)
More...
12
BENT Hilda
(1919)
PICKERING David
(1817)
SCOTSON Frederick
(1906)
SCOTSON Louisa
(1887)
More...
13
BRAY Stanley Reginald
(1913)
MILLER Ellen M
(1889)
SCOTSON Darryl
(1987)
WALLACE Catherine
(1897)
More...
14
BRIDGE Evelyn
(1916)
KARHU Juho
(1875)
SCOTSON Charles
(1888)
SCOTSON Edward
(1915)
More...
15
ARNOLD Elizabeth
(1902)
BELL Mary Ann
(1875)
BRADBURY Annie Mollie
(1906)
LLOYD Leah
(1890)
More...
16
ABBEY Lucy Alice Sophie
(1892)
PICKERING Jane Eliza
(1836)
RÄTY Erkki\Eric
(1748)
SCOTSON Ann
(1799)
More...
17
ASPINALL Catherine
(1886)
GUDGEON Robert
(1868)
SMITH Arthur Ratcliffe
(1896)
TACHWANA\STAFFA Staffan
(1744)
More...
18
BRIERS Ronald Henry
(1916)
IHALAINEN Johannes
(1874)
KELLY William
(1878)
PARKINSON Ellen
(1833)
More...
19
BLAINEY Arthur John
(1974)
MÖLSÄ Juhana
(1931)
SCOTSON Freda Marie
(2017)
SCOTSON Robert Marshall
(1970)
More...
20
BUNCE Alice
(1939)
LAWLEY Corbett Harry
(1943)
GAMBLE Edith
(1885)
MARTIN Rosina Shaw
(1935)
More...
21
BIRCH Edna
(1986)
MATTSSON) Pekka Rapo (Petter
(1877)
HODSON John
(1913)
LAWLEY Albert
(1905)
More...
22
ACKERS Mary
(1906)
BAGGOTT Edgar
(1891)
PIMBLETT Maude
(1888)
ROBINSON Hannah
(1827)
More...
23
BROWN Charles
(1940)
PIMBLETT John
(1868)
SCHOFIELD Thomas
(1956)
TACHWANA\STAFFA Staffan
(1744)
More...
24
ACKERS Frank
(1910)
BRADLEY Henry
(1867)
BULL Helen Sheila
(1910)
PIMBLETT John
(1887)
More...
25
ENTWISTLE John William
(1872)
PIERCE Ernest
(1916)
SMITH Elizabeth
(1896)
SCOTSON Isabella
(1809)
More...
26
ATHERTON Herbert
(1901)
BLAND Ellen
(1916)
PENNINGTON James
(1886)
SCOTSON Ann
(1779)
More...
27
ANDERTON Edith E
(1916)
ANDERTON William Henry
(1916)
BLYTHMAN Percy
(1897)
EVANS Joseph Edward Wellesle...
(1901)
More...
28
Ida
(1988)
ACKERS Sarah
(1874)
LOCKLEY Louisa
(1934)
TAYLOR Betsy Ann
(1966)
More...
29
BENNETT Gertrude
(1877)
HIGHWOOD Olive
(1908)
NORRIS Barnaby
(1872)
RÄTY Heikki
(1820)
More...
30
BRANDWOOD Alice
(1888)
SCOTSON William
(1857)
JONES Margaret
(1962)
SCOTSON Arminal Walmsley
(1949)
More...
31
ASPINALL Catherine
(1886)
SCOTSON Joseph
(1888)
TILLY Henry
(1798)
BELSHAW John
(1918)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
ACKERS Ellen
(1842)
ARROWSMITH Thomas
(1811)
BOURNE Ada Maria
(1893)
BRADY Peter
(1983)
CALVERT Charles
(1817)
DYSON Joseph
(1809)
EASTERFIELD Florence Lucy
(1980)
FRIAR Amy
(1834)
FRIAR Dorothy K
(2000)
FRIAR Edith Louise
(1986)
FRIAR Thomas G
(1992)
GASKELL Annie
(1996)
GOULDING Matthias
(1950)
GREEN Alice
(1915)
HINDLE Jane
(1902)
HOUGHTON Emily
(1922)
ISHERWOOD Holland
(1836)
JACKSON Georgina
(1997)
JEMMETT John
(1856)
KENYON John
(1858)
LEATHER Ellen
(1893)
MALLON Kevin T
(1928)
MARSH Hannah
(1801)
MARTIN Joan Dorothy
(2005)
MATHER William Newman
(1993)
MONKS John
(1904)
PARSONS Gladys Vera
(1986)
PIMBLETT Abel
(1832)
POPE Florence
(1987)
PULFORD Ellen Ann
(1915)
REAMS Ronald Burton, (Scotso...
(1974)
RICHMAN Hannah Florence
(1957)
RIDDLE Percival Henry
(1994)
SCOTSON Ann
(1818)
SCOTSON Ann
(1928)
SCOTSON Ann
(1781)
SCOTSON Elizabeth
(1899)
SCOTSON Ellen
(1952)
SCOTSON Frederick James
(1867)
SCOTSON James
(1850)
SCOTSON Jane Astley
(1898)
SCOTSON Joshua
(1903)
SCOTSON Mary
(1830)
SCOTSON Robert
(1781)
SCOTSON Thomas
(1946)
SHIELD Leonard Francis
(2005)
SHONE Gladys
(1990)
SMITH James
(1912)
SMITH Samuel
(1903)
URMSON Peter
(1863)
VARLEY Ann
(1922)
WARD Reginald Leonard
(1984)
WESTWELL Frank
(1981)
WOOD Mary Agnes
(1980)
BEANEY Ada Edith
(1999)
MEREDITH Elsie May
(1956)
PEAKE Mary Ann
(1920)
SHAWCROSS Mabel
(1997)
BROWN Nicholas Leadley
(1987)
CLIFFE Alice
(1901)
HEATON George
(1910)
LUNDY Margaret Alice
(1975)
PRESCOTT Mary
(1856)
SCOTSON Jane
(1881)
SCOTSON William Prescott
(1852)
SILCOCK Alice
(1952)
HUNTER Margaret
(1934)
SCOTSON Adele Marcella
(1951)
SCOTSON George
(1756)
MORGAN Mary
(1824)
SCOTSON James
(1899)
SCOTSON Samuel
(1865)
BARRS Lucy Jane
(1863)
BONEHILL Christopher
(1884)
FANE Dorothy Lucy
(1896)
HOPKINS Harriet
(1900)
JENKS Beatie
(1882)
MALLON Kevin T
(1928)
SCOTSON Benjamin
(1883)
SCOTSON Ellen
(1906)
SCOTSON Frederick James
(1867)
SCOTSON George
(1874)
SCOTSON Norman Cyril
(1914)
TILLY Henry
(1798)
SCOTSON Sarah Ellen
(1852)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date