Scotson Family History
genealogy of the Scotson family
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
English
Finnish
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
ATHERTON
CARLTON
CHESHIRE
CO. DURHAM
COLTON
HEAPEY-STANDISH
LEEDS
LIVERPOOL
N. YORKSHIRE
PENNSYLVANIA USA
RADCLIFFE
WESTMORLAND
January 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
BAXTER Ann
(1923)
BOTTOMLEY Peter E
(2002)
DUNK Mary
(1856)
HÄMÄLÄIN Hindrich Hindrichss...
(1792)
More...
2
ACKERS Phyllis
(1917)
IHALAINEN Moses
(1819)
SCOTSON Ellen
(1919)
SCOTSON Ethel
(1919)
More...
3
BRUGMANN Reynold
(1889)
HARRIS Edmund
(1881)
OWEN Mary
(1917)
SCOTSON Jane
(1919)
More...
4
ASHTON Ellen
(1893)
BATES Frank
(1913)
CRITCHLEY Walter
(1883)
GAMBLE George
(1881)
More...
5
BEARD Esther
(1912)
BIRCHALL William
(1853)
CAIRNS Margaret
(1906)
PARTIS George Knowler
(1897)
More...
6
BOARDMAN William Henry
(1870)
LAITHWAITE Ann
(1855)
MATHER Arthur C
(1917)
PORTER George
(1913)
More...
7
ACKERS John
(1820)
BURNS Elsie
(1902)
HODSON Harold
(1879)
MÖLSÄ Väinö
(1906)
More...
8
BROWN Dennis
(1920)
CRESOTA HIlda Elizabeth
(1889)
FAZAKERLEY Adelaide Mary
(1904)
HIGHTON Temperance
(1831)
More...
9
APPS Stuart Harry Barnett
(1917)
FAZAKERLEY Mary
(1886)
GERRARD Mariah
(1819)
GREEN Thomas Roach
(1911)
More...
10
CUMMINGS Mary
(1764)
SCOTSON Olive Maud
(1920)
WILSON Edwin
(1894)
FLAVELL Amelia
(1897)
More...
11
BEANEY Mary Ann
(1918)
MANKS William Frederick Lesl...
(1910)
CALDWELL Joseph
(1855)
FRIAR Gladys Rose
(1932)
More...
12
CALDWELL Joseph
(1855)
COSTELLO Emily
(1938)
ISHERWOOD Lavinia
(1979)
SCOTSON Jack
(1973)
More...
13
BOWER Mary Elizabeth
(1865)
MENSFORTH Ellen
(1907)
RÄTY Christer
(1759)
SCOTSON Mary Ellen
(1926)
More...
14
LÖTJÖNEN Tauno
(1973)
PIMBLETT Joseph
(1874)
SCOTSON Peter
(1817)
SCOTTSON James
(1887)
More...
15
ACKERS Abraham
(1864)
DIETZ Dorothy A
(2003)
SCOTSON Roger
(1959)
SIMMONS Emma
(1957)
More...
16
BIRCHALL William
(1852)
ISHERWOOD Betty
(2021)
PIMBLETT Henry
(1865)
BROOKS Harold
(1895)
More...
17
ACKERS Ellen
(1844)
DENNETT Albert Edward
(1883)
GOLDSMITH Calvert
(1848)
LUCAS Charles
(1917)
More...
18
CLIFFE Ann
(1821)
FRANCIS Horace
(1885)
HAMMEL Angeline A
(1901)
IHALAINEN Petrus
(1772)
More...
19
DICKINSON Michael James
(2001)
HICKERTON James
(1865)
SCOTSON Albert William
(1993)
SCOTSON Edmund\Edward
(1896)
More...
20
FRIAR Gladys Rose
(1944)
RIPATTI Tuija Marketta
(1958)
ROBINSON Hannah
(1904)
RÄTY Matts
(1866)
More...
21
BROWN Mary
(1885)
ROTHWELL Eliza Ann
(1922)
RÄTY Anna Stina
(1816)
SCOTSON Mary
(1962)
More...
22
ADAMSON Frederick
(1912)
HOUGHTON Joseph
(1868)
IHALAINEN Brita Lisa Mattsö
(1841)
SCOTSON Samuel
(1902)
More...
23
CUMMINGS Elizabeth
(1762)
ISHERWOOD Edith
(1909)
METCALFE Mary Elizabeth
(1890)
ROAN Mary Ann
(1871)
More...
24
ACKERS Frederick
(1996)
GOLDSMITH George Hartley
(1887)
TAYLOR Martha
(1971)
LOUTTID Thomas Christopher H...
(1926)
More...
25
BIRCHALL Elizabeth
(1836)
PENTTINEN Lauri
(1783)
SUNDQVIST Pentti Rafael
(1933)
BLAINEY Roy
(1924)
More...
26
BAXENDALE Charlotte
(1952)
GLYNN Arthur
(1939)
BROWN Anne
(1746)
CODRINGTON Alice Camilla Mol...
(2008)
More...
27
BOTTOMLEY William Reyner
(1955)
ISHERWOOD James
(1967)
JACKSON Ellen
(1844)
DIXON Charlotte Ann
(1882)
More...
28
ACKERS Ernest
(1937)
BROWN John Charles
(1927)
FOSTER Annie
(1905)
HEAP Jonathan
(1826)
More...
29
ACKERS Jeffrey
(1925)
BIRCHALL Hannah
(1840)
CHARTERS James Victor
(1892)
COLEBATCH Gordon
(1903)
More...
30
ACKERS David
(1939)
KENYON John
(1967)
PERRYMAN Norman John
(2009)
PUNYER Louis
(1876)
More...
31
BLAND George
(1872)
FLETCHER Alice
(1897)
ROBERTS Joseph
(1915)
ROBINSON Mary Altha
(1875)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
ALLARD Francis
(1732)
ARROWSMITH Thomas
(1815)
ASHMORE Alice
(1918)
BATTERSBY William
(1881)
BATTERSBY William
(1789)
BLYTHMAN William Sydney
(1946)
BOSTOCK Thomas
(1995)
BROWN Grace Rebecca
(1900)
CLIFFORD Winifred
(1998)
COLEBATCH Margaret Lydia
(2002)
COLEMAN John
(1983)
COLLINGE Betty
(1843)
COOK Sarah
(1937)
CRITCHLEY Nora
(2004)
DEAKIN Agnes
(1979)
DENTON Thomas Henry
(1937)
DYKE Henry
(1934)
FAZAKERLEY Thomas
(1951)
FEARNLEY Nellie
(1993)
FRIAR Edith May
(1995)
FRIAR Emily
(1837)
GOULD Ellen
(1889)
GRANT Jane
(1859)
GREENHALGH Annie
(1901)
HART Anne
(1799)
HATCH Robert Scotson
(1956)
HAWKINS Valerie Jean
(2005)
HAWORTH Thomas
(1915)
HEYWOOD Herbert
(1948)
HOUGHTON Peter
(1939)
HOWARTH Hannah
(1942)
HUMPHRIES Margaret
(2000)
INCE Sarah
(1940)
JEFFERSON Jack
(1979)
JONES Mary Scotson
(1994)
KITE Edward
(1824)
KNOWLES Mildred
(2001)
LAWSON William Henry
(1938)
LEE Alice
(1905)
MAIDEN William
(1929)
MANN Samuel
(1942)
MCHUGH Andrew
(1901)
MCHUGH Henry
(1948)
MELLALIEU James
(1816)
MERCER Margaret
(1978)
MONKS Elizabeth
(1932)
PENDLEBURY Mary
(1755)
POOLE Doris
(1974)
RIDDLE Lily May
(1984)
RIGBY Joseph
(1978)
SCOTSON Alfred
(1886)
SCOTSON Ann
(1771)
SCOTSON Ann
(1826)
SCOTSON Florence
(1917)
SCOTSON George
(1875)
SCOTSON James
(1768)
SCOTSON Jane
(1841)
SCOTSON Robert
(1853)
SCOTSON Ruth
(1994)
SCOTSON Sarah
(1738)
SCOTSON Stillborn
(1808)
SCOTSON Thomas
(1883)
SCOTSON Unnamed
(1808)
SCOTSON William
(1870)
SCOTTSON Allan Joseph
(2003)
SMITH Joseph
(1865)
SMITH Mary Hannah
(1944)
WALMSLEY William Henry
(1944)
WHITTAKER Hilda
(1979)
WOOD Nancy
(1991)
ALLINGTON Clarence
(1986)
DAVIES Job Hickman
(1944)
LINES Frank
(1984)
SCOTSON Olive Gertrude
(1992)
SCOTSON Thomas
(1881)
BAILLEE Geoffrey Guy D
(2006)
CLIEVELEY Edmund
(1882)
SCOTSON Ellen
(1838)
SCOTSON John
(1887)
SCOTSON John
(1772)
SCOTSON John
(1837)
WRIGHT Betty
(1856)
HUGHES Barbara A
(2010)
SERGEANT Elizabeth
(1901)
ROBINSON Ann
(1862)
SCOTSON Emmeline Grace
(1875)
SCOTSON Frederick Robert
(1920)
WILLIAMSON William
(1904)
BYRON Ellen
(1833)
DOOTSON Alfred
(1870)
DOOTSON Mary
(1867)
DUNK William
(1801)
HAGGERTY Ellen Ann
(1908)
HAGGERTY James
(1904)
HAGGERTY Matthew
(1906)
HANCOCK Mary
(1845)
MAYBOURNE Ethel Emma
(1891)
PUNYER Louis
(1876)
ROURKE James
(1909)
SCOTSON Annie
(1913)
SCOTSON Ellen
(1868)
SCOTSON George Alexander
(1873)
SCOTSON Jane
(1841)
SCOTSON John
(1847)
SCOTSON Maud
(1891)
SCOTSON Roger
(1910)
SCOTSON Stillborn
(1808)
SCOTSON Thomas
(1868)
SCOTSON Valerie
(1934)
WILSON Sarah Ann
(1821)
MARSTON John Henry
(1871)
SCOTSON Alice
(1895)
SCOTSON Emily Jane
(1868)
SCOTSON Thomas Herbert
(1870)
LIPTROT Wilfred / GREENALL C...
(1897)
PORTER Raymond / WOOD Sandra
(1963)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date